K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristie Smith
Indy Homes
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $666,000
WOW! 1-OWNER, METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED GEM IN PIKE'S FORMER HOME-A-RAMA NEIGHBORHOOD: WEST 86TH! MAIN FLOOR W/ STUDY, DINING & 2-STORY GREAT RM W/ LOADS OF NATURAL LIGHT LOOKING OUT TO THE SPECTACULAR BACKYARD! UPDATED KIT W/GRANITE, SS APPLIANCES, OVERSIZED ISLAND, PANTRY & SPACIOUS EAT-IN AREA. KIT OPENS TO HUGE SCREENED PORCH! MSTR ON MAIN W/ HARDWOODS. UPSTAIRS - 3 BEDS, 2 FULL BA + BONUS RM THAT CAN FLEX AS 5TH BEDRM, EXERCISE, PLAYRM OR CRAFT RM -- SO MUCH OPPORTUNITY! FINISHED BSMT FULL BA & 2ND FULL KIT W/ GRANITE AND SS APPLIANCES. ALL THIS ON AMAZING LOT W/ PAVED PATIO, PRIVACY & MODERN, CHIC FIREPLACE OVERLOOKING EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPING. ENJOY COMMUNITY POOL, TENNIS COURTS, CLUBHOUSE, PLAYGROUND & 5 MILES OF SIDEWAKS. - DON'T MISS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristie Smith
Indy Homes Listed on: 06/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Beau Benjamin
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stransky Robert | $575,000 | Indiana Home Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stransky Robert | $488,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Price Changed | $574,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Price Changed | $574,990 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $612,700 | $62,000 | $550,700 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $555,800 | $62,000 | $493,800 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $568,800 | $62,000 | $506,800 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $481,500 | $62,000 | $419,500 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $394,800 | $55,300 | $339,500 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $378,800 | $55,300 | $323,500 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $375,600 | $55,300 | $320,300 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $367,900 | $55,300 | $312,600 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $367,300 | $55,300 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $337,700 | $55,300 | $282,400 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $333,000 | $55,300 | $277,700 |
| 2013 | $3,546 | $333,000 | $55,300 | $277,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristie Smith
Indy Homes
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beau Benjamin
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21859489
APN: 49-04-14-108-006.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.