Estimated Value: $834,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6524 Alfonso Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $878,587, approximately $442 per square foot. 6524 Alfonso Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Susan I
Bought by
Rodriguez Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,428
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Jinright Dennis E and Jinright Alicia O
Bought by
Anderson Leigh Robert and Anderson Susan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Edwin | $360,000 | Priority Title | |
| Anderson Leigh Robert | $187,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Edwin | $353,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Leigh Robert | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Anderson Leigh Robert | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $464,634 | $162,623 | $302,011 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $455,523 | $159,434 | $296,089 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $446,591 | $156,308 | $290,283 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $437,834 | $153,243 | $284,591 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $429,249 | $150,238 | $279,011 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $424,847 | $148,697 | $276,150 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $416,516 | $145,781 | $270,735 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $408,349 | $142,923 | $265,426 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $400,343 | $140,121 | $260,222 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $392,494 | $137,374 | $255,120 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $386,599 | $135,311 | $251,288 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $379,026 | $132,660 | $246,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map