6524 Creekside St Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $396,497
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6524 Creekside St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $369,624, approximately $244 per square foot. 6524 Creekside St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Page Dorothy
Bought by
Holt Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Hunn Richard Edward
Bought by
Page Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Kenneth & Sharon Rusch Trust
Bought by
Hunn Richard Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Karen L | $233,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Page Dorothy | $279,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hunn Richard Edward | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $299,389 | $90,135 | $209,254 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $293,519 | $88,368 | $205,151 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $287,765 | $86,636 | $201,129 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $282,124 | $84,938 | $197,186 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $276,593 | $83,273 | $193,320 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $273,758 | $82,420 | $191,338 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $214,000 | $69,600 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $200,000 | $65,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $195,000 | $65,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $185,000 | $65,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map