6524 Olcott St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6524 Olcott St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $879,850, approximately $533 per square foot. 6524 Olcott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Easy Financial Llc
Bought by
Cdm Holdings Llc and Nak Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,800
Outstanding Balance
$350,643
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$529,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Leon Carlos and Munoz Cookie R
Bought by
Cdm Holdings Llc and Easy Financial
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,800
Outstanding Balance
$350,643
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$529,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Quintana Eleanor Rose
Bought by
Leon Carlos and Munoz Cookie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Quintana Eleanor R
Bought by
The Eleanor R Quintana Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Quintana Eleanor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,248
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Schweingerger Wolfgang and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdm Holdings Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cdm Holdings Llc | $436,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Leon Carlos | $360,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| The Eleanor R Quintana Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Quintana Eleanor R | $138,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cdm Holdings Llc | $398,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Carlos | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Eleanor R | $136,248 | |
| Closed | Leon Carlos | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $694,460 | $526,588 | $167,872 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $680,844 | $516,263 | $164,581 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $667,495 | $506,141 | $161,354 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $654,408 | $496,217 | $158,191 |
| 2021 | $7,658 | $641,578 | $486,488 | $155,090 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $550,796 | $305,998 | $244,798 |
| 2019 | $971 | $458,828 | $306,652 | $152,176 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $449,833 | $300,640 | $149,193 |
| 2017 | $0 | $441,014 | $294,746 | $146,268 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $432,367 | $288,967 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $5,108 | $425,873 | $284,627 | $141,246 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $417,532 | $279,052 | $138,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map