6524 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,190 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6524 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $735,298, approximately $553 per square foot. 6524 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Samuel Enoch J and Samuel Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Outstanding Balance
$21,194
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$714,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Massa Jerilyn S and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Outstanding Balance
$21,194
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$714,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Enoch J | $152,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $137,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuel Enoch J | $155,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $248,345 | $102,916 | $145,429 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $243,477 | $100,899 | $142,578 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $238,704 | $98,921 | $139,783 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $234,025 | $96,982 | $137,043 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $229,437 | $95,081 | $134,356 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $222,634 | $92,262 | $130,372 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $218,269 | $90,453 | $127,816 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $213,990 | $88,680 | $125,310 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $209,795 | $86,942 | $122,853 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $206,645 | $85,637 | $121,008 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $202,598 | $83,960 | $118,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map