6525 Cherokee Trail Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,094 - $1,335,000
5
Beds
9
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Cherokee Trail, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $1,143,524, approximately $351 per square foot. 6525 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Chua Poe Lim G and Tang Chua Estrella
Bought by
Carlson Mark D and Carlson Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Mark D | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,446 | $775,400 | $387,600 | $387,800 |
| 2023 | $9,940 | $773,500 | $383,900 | $389,600 |
| 2022 | $9,054 | $735,600 | $367,400 | $368,200 |
| 2021 | $8,770 | $670,200 | $319,500 | $350,700 |
| 2020 | $9,125 | $650,700 | $300,000 | $350,700 |
| 2019 | $9,005 | $662,800 | $300,000 | $362,800 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $656,200 | $300,000 | $356,200 |
| 2017 | $9,147 | $640,000 | $300,000 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $9,295 | $640,000 | $300,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $8,582 | $617,900 | $287,800 | $330,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $591,800 | $261,700 | $330,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map