6525 Lynn Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525
Estimated Value: $599,932 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Lynn Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $654,233, approximately $275 per square foot. 6525 Lynn Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Werner Elementary School, Preston Middle School, and Fossil Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Maier Myrna J
Bought by
Gehre Jeffrey Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Castillon Eloy
Bought by
Maier James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Derman Richard C
Bought by
Castillon Rachelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehre Jeffrey Don | -- | -- | |
| Maier James T | $163,500 | -- | |
| Castillon Rachelle M | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $39,669 | $3,188 | $36,481 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $41,212 | $3,417 | $37,795 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $33,166 | $3,545 | $29,621 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $34,120 | $3,647 | $30,473 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $27,564 | $3,647 | $23,917 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $27,564 | $3,647 | $23,917 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $22,536 | $3,672 | $18,864 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $22,536 | $3,672 | $18,864 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $25,337 | $4,060 | $21,277 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $25,340 | $4,060 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $19,230 | $3,500 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map