Estimated Value: $236,000 - $408,616
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6525 Robbins Rd, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $328,404, approximately $125 per square foot. 6525 Robbins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,073 | $319,000 | $22,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $8,886 | $319,000 | $22,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $8,348 | $239,100 | $19,300 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $7,763 | $239,100 | $19,300 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $239,100 | $19,300 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $7,666 | $239,100 | $19,300 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $239,100 | $18,300 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $7,295 | $239,100 | $18,300 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $7,802 | $239,100 | $18,300 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $7,753 | $239,100 | $18,300 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,000 | $13,200 | $220,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,000 | $13,200 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map