Estimated Value: $304,000 - $616,962
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,295
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8125 Crouse Rd, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $460,481, approximately $200 per square foot. 8125 Crouse Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $567,700 | $228,700 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $567,700 | $228,700 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $419,000 | $223,200 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $419,000 | $223,200 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $419,000 | $223,200 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $419,000 | $223,200 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $414,700 | $214,200 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $414,700 | $214,200 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $414,700 | $214,200 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $414,700 | $214,200 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,500 | $137,500 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map