Estimated Value: $162,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6677 Robbins Rd, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $223,312, approximately $128 per square foot. 6677 Robbins Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $176,700 | $25,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $176,700 | $25,000 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $108,200 | $20,500 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $108,200 | $20,500 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $108,200 | $20,500 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $108,200 | $20,500 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,300 | $16,700 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,300 | $16,700 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map