6526 E Rendina St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,108 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 E Rendina St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,217,277, approximately $744 per square foot. 6526 E Rendina St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2020
Sold by
Maas Randy Blaine
Bought by
Maas Randy B and Maas Patrice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,089,787
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Maas Patrice L
Bought by
Maas Randy Blaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas Randy B | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Maas Randy Blaine | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maas Randy B | $1,089,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Maas Randy Blaine | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $178,992 | $101,162 | $77,830 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $175,483 | $99,179 | $76,304 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $172,043 | $97,235 | $74,808 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $168,671 | $95,329 | $73,342 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $165,364 | $93,460 | $71,904 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $163,669 | $92,502 | $71,167 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $160,461 | $90,689 | $69,772 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $157,315 | $88,911 | $68,404 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $151,208 | $85,459 | $65,749 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $148,938 | $84,176 | $64,762 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $146,022 | $82,528 | $63,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map