6529 Northwoods Rd Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $424,217
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 Northwoods Rd, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $385,072, approximately $205 per square foot. 6529 Northwoods Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $274,000 | $72,300 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $274,000 | $72,300 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $71 | $274,000 | $72,300 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $274,000 | $72,300 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $274,000 | $72,300 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $205,000 | $72,300 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $165,000 | $72,300 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $165,000 | $72,300 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $165,000 | $72,300 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $165,000 | $72,300 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $72,300 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $72,300 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map