6529 S Clayton St Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,614 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 S Clayton St, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $655,654, approximately $233 per square foot. 6529 S Clayton St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Landau Tressie
Bought by
Watson Edwin and Watson Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,807
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Sold by
Dixon Herbert E
Bought by
Landau Tressie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Dixon Herbert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Edwin | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Landau Tressie | -- | -- | |