653 Coyne Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Coyne Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $573,100, approximately $326 per square foot. 653 Coyne Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Edgmon Robert L and Edgmon Arlene M
Bought by
Edgmon Arlene M and Edgmon Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,237
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Edgmon Robert L and Edgmon Arlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth R and Johnson Ilene M
Bought by
Coyne Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Coyne Development Inc
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgmon Arlene M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Edgmon Robert L | $178,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Coyne Development Inc | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Va | $177,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgmon Arlene M | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgmon Robert L | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyne Development Inc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $269,183 | $59,080 | $210,103 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $258,733 | $56,787 | $201,946 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $253,661 | $55,674 | $197,987 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $248,688 | $54,583 | $194,105 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $246,139 | $54,024 | $192,115 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $241,314 | $52,965 | $188,349 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $236,583 | $51,927 | $184,656 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $231,945 | $50,909 | $181,036 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $227,398 | $49,911 | $177,487 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $223,983 | $49,162 | $174,821 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $219,596 | $48,199 | $171,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map