653 E Brooks Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 E Brooks Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $484,818, approximately $262 per square foot. 653 E Brooks Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Merrill Middle School, Merrill Elementary School, and Merrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Hodges Ricky H
Bought by
Phillips Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Kabat Sharon
Bought by
Hodges Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Ricky H
Bought by
Hodges Ricky H and Kabat Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Cory | $271,795 | None Available | |
| Hodges Ricky | $7,500 | -- | |
| Hodges Ricky H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $828 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $124,000 | $20,500 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $113,700 | $20,500 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,900 | $20,500 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $110,300 | $110,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,900 | $108,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map