653 Magnolia Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $201,883
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,158
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Magnolia Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $196,221, approximately $90 per square foot. 653 Magnolia Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Mcmillian Charles P
Bought by
Radtke Tristan J and Radtke David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,194
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Morris Andrea E
Bought by
Mcmillian Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Wogbah Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Twin Cities Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Bergerson Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Us Dept Of Hud
Bought by
Hra Of St Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radtke Tristan J | $160,000 | Results Title | |
| Mcmillian Charles P | $90,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Wogbah Peter | $29,900 | -- | |
| Bergerson Brenda | $52,000 | -- | |
| Hra Of St Paul | $20,000 | -- | |
| Radtke Tristan Tristan | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radtke Tristan J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillian Charles P | $88,369 | |
| Closed | Radtke Tristan Tristan | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $192,700 | $25,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $203,600 | $20,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $165,000 | $20,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $155,300 | $20,000 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $132,300 | $10,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $132,300 | $10,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $105,900 | $10,000 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $98,000 | $10,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $96,300 | $10,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map