Estimated Value: $215,000 - $429,424
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Robinson Rd, Hunt, NY 14846 and is currently estimated at $346,475, approximately $150 per square foot. 653 Robinson Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dalton-Nunda Primary School, Dalton-Nunda Intermediate School, and Dalton Nunda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Harasmisz Michael J Est and Harasmisz
Bought by
Harasmisz Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harasmisz Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $317,900 | $222,200 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $8,849 | $317,900 | $222,200 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $317,900 | $222,200 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $11,444 | $317,900 | $222,200 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $11,332 | $253,400 | $191,400 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $253,400 | $191,400 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $253,400 | $191,400 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $253,400 | $191,400 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $220,400 | $156,100 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $220,400 | $156,100 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,400 | $156,100 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,400 | $156,100 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map