N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nou Kou Yang
Home Sellers
(651) 300-7967
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $243,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, featuring numerous recent updates including a newer roof, extended driveway, fresh interior paint, re-stained kitchen cabinets, and modern fixtures throughout. Enjoy added privacy with full fencing and expanded outdoor living space. This turn-key home is ready for its next owner!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Paorich | $240,555 | Unity Title Services | |
| Southammavong Burt | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Paorich | $233,338 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $240,555 | +1.5% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $237,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $214,900 | $25,000 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $184,500 | $20,000 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $187,800 | $20,000 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $149,100 | $20,000 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $151,000 | $10,100 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $144,600 | $10,100 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $122,600 | $10,100 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $94,300 | $10,100 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $90,500 | $11,200 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nou Kou Yang
Home Sellers
(651) 300-7967
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mai Song Lee
Home Sellers
(651) 424-6664
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chong Lo
Five Star Realty LLC
(817) 891-2809
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6824462
APN: 35-29-23-11-0236
Ask me questions while you tour the home.