653 W Escalon Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $500,621 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 W Escalon Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $536,405, approximately $219 per square foot. 653 W Escalon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Farley David G and Farley Randi L
Bought by
Farley David G and Farley Randi L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $196,127 | $70,723 | $125,404 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $188,514 | $67,978 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $184,819 | $66,646 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $181,196 | $65,340 | $115,856 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $179,340 | $64,671 | $114,669 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $175,824 | $63,403 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $172,377 | $62,160 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $168,998 | $60,942 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $165,686 | $59,748 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $163,198 | $58,851 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $160,002 | $57,699 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map