722 W Sample Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $529,935 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 W Sample Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $546,484, approximately $233 per square foot. 722 W Sample Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Mcclannan Donald Lee
Bought by
Don Mcclannan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Mcclannan Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $262,230 | $71,671 | $190,559 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $252,049 | $68,889 | $183,160 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $247,108 | $67,539 | $179,569 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $242,264 | $66,215 | $176,049 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $239,781 | $65,537 | $174,244 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $235,080 | $64,252 | $170,828 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $230,472 | $62,993 | $167,479 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $225,954 | $61,758 | $164,196 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $221,525 | $60,548 | $160,977 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $218,198 | $59,639 | $158,559 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $213,925 | $58,471 | $155,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map