NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6530 Foxchase Ln Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated Value: $1,130,798 - $1,332,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2018

Last sale price $730,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,065 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Spectacular brick traditional home;bright open flr plan, 3595sf (per 3D plan) boasting lg windows, 4BD, 4.5BA, gourm kit, 1st & 2nd flr laundries, 3 car garage, bonus rm/BD. MBD ensuite + 2 WIC! Fantastic fin LL w/lg rec rm & FP, kitchenette, full BA & walk-out. Private wooded, cul de sac. Walking trail to Sellman Park & close to Madeira amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Sylvester

Comey & Shepherd License #0000262220 Listed on: 03/08/2018

Comey & Shepherd

Co-Listed By

Micha Gleisinger

Comey & Shepherd License #2009004427

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Hemsath

Huff Referral Company License #0000450302

Huff Referral Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 13,634 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues
  • Foxchase Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madeira
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 241.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 13634.00
  • Suburb S I C: Madeira
  • Price Per Acre: 2332268.37
  • Basement Features: Finished,Fireplace,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 1
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,Chandelier,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 12 x 12
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2000
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Miami Rd to Shawnee Rd to Foxchase Ln
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2018-03-08
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Foxchase
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 1328
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 13x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 17x7 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 16x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 19x18 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x12 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 33x25 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Flex Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-985-6070
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $7,866.06
  • Kitchen: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Island,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Walkout,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: WW Carpet
  • Entry: 14x10 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 14x9 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 14 x 9
  • Recreation Room Dim: 33 x 25
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3242.00
  • Windows: Bay/Bow, Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 19 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Built-In Shower Seat,Double Vanity,Marb/Gran/Slate,Shower,Tile Floor,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 19x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 750000.00
  • Acres: 0.3130
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Front,Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 360.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: AssociationDues

Schools

  • District: Madeira City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Of Record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13634.00

Listed on
Mar 8, 2018
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Marquardt Brian J and Marquardt Madeline L
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.67%
Current Estimated Value
$1,218,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$488,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$620,500
Outstanding Balance
$532,076
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Huelskamp Raymond J and Huelskamp Marian K
Bought by
Marquardt Brian J and Marquardt Madeline J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Racf Llc
Bought by
Huelskamp Raymond J and Huelskamp Marian K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$507,300
Interest Rate
8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batlivala Sarosh P $730,000 None Available
Marquardt Brian J $660,000 None Available
Huelskamp Raymond J $180,000 --
Racf Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Batlivala Sarosh P $620,500
Previous Owner Marquardt Brian J $260,000
Previous Owner Huelskamp Raymond J $507,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Off Market $730,000 -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $730,000 -2.7% $225 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $750,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,381 $312,778 $90,580 $222,198
2023 $18,143 $312,778 $90,580 $222,198
2022 $18,129 $255,500 $72,450 $183,050
2021 $17,742 $255,500 $72,450 $183,050
2020 $16,414 $255,500 $72,450 $183,050
2019 $16,076 $230,909 $72,450 $158,459
2018 $16,205 $230,909 $72,450 $158,459
2017 $15,366 $230,909 $72,450 $158,459
2016 $17,460 $247,451 $55,661 $191,790
2015 $16,151 $247,451 $55,661 $191,790
2014 $17,286 $263,341 $55,661 $207,680
2013 $15,737 $231,000 $48,825 $182,175
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1570433

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 525-0006-0176

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.