6530 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,577 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
777
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6530 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $708,144, approximately $911 per square foot. 6530 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Gaspar Jesus
Bought by
Gaspar Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,609
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$643,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Gaspar Jesus and Gaspar Rigoberto
Bought by
Gaspar Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Gazpar Hermelinda
Bought by
Gazpar Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,150
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gazpar Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,150
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Butcher Walthall and The Prudential Home Mtg Compan
Bought by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Jesus | -- | American Coast Title Co | |
| Gaspar Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gazpar Jesus | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Gazpar Jesus | $117,500 | Gateway Title | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $102,131 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaspar Jesus | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Gaspar Jesus | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Gazpar Jesus | $117,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $240,287 | $105,282 | $135,005 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $235,576 | $103,218 | $132,358 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $230,958 | $101,195 | $129,763 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $226,430 | $99,211 | $127,219 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $221,991 | $97,266 | $124,725 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $215,409 | $94,382 | $121,027 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $211,186 | $92,532 | $118,654 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $202,988 | $88,940 | $114,048 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $199,940 | $87,605 | $112,335 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $196,024 | $85,889 | $110,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map