$44,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $293/month

Total Views 15,624
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$29 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Ogden Park
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

Excellent opportunity to add sweat equity to this solid frame single-family home in Englewood. 4 bed, 2 bath with great potential for rehabbers. Property is being sold as-is. Bring your ideas and make it your own. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and public transportation. Seller does not provide survey. Buyer to verify zoning and take subject to any municipal requirements. *Property not for rent - beware of rental scams.*

Listing Agent

Anthony Disano

Parkvue Realty Corporation License #471010606 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Bill Volpe

Parkvue Realty Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $633

Year Built

  • Built in 1888

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$633

Year Built

Built in 1888

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1888
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1546
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 633
  • Tax Year: 2023

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $633 $4,801 $938 $3,863
2024 $633 $4,801 $938 $3,863
2023 $617 $3,001 $1,563 $1,438
2022 $617 $3,001 $1,563 $1,438
2021 $603 $2,999 $1,562 $1,437
2020 $1,328 $5,963 $2,343 $3,620
2019 $1,331 $6,626 $2,343 $4,283
2018 $1,309 $6,626 $2,343 $4,283
2017 $533 $11,106 $2,031 $9,075
2016 $463 $11,106 $2,031 $9,075
2015 $384 $11,106 $2,031 $9,075
2014 $1,905 $10,268 $1,875 $8,393
2013 $410 $10,268 $1,875 $8,393
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $44,900 -18.2% $29 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $54,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $55,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $46,750 No Value Available
Closed $2,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12609802

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-20-218-037-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.