6531 E El Roble St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,534 - $1,418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6531 E El Roble St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,367,634, approximately $671 per square foot. 6531 E El Roble St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Mills Thomas H and Mills Julia G
Bought by
Mills Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $127,171 | $41,397 | $85,774 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $124,679 | $40,586 | $84,093 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $122,236 | $39,791 | $82,445 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $119,840 | $39,011 | $80,829 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $117,492 | $38,247 | $79,245 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $114,009 | $37,113 | $76,896 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $111,775 | $36,386 | $75,389 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $107,436 | $34,974 | $72,462 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $105,823 | $34,449 | $71,374 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $103,751 | $33,775 | $69,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map