6533 E Harco St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $938,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 E Harco St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $860,108, approximately $845 per square foot. 6533 E Harco St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Fuelleman Stephen K and Chikamori Mia
Bought by
Stephen Fuelleman & Mia Chikamori Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Treiger Kenneth B and Treiger Irwin L
Bought by
Fuelleman Stephen K and Chikamori Mia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,338
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$838,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Fuelleman & Mia Chikamori Living | -- | None Available | |
| Fuelleman Stephen K | $161,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Treiger Kenneth B | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuelleman Stephen K | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $257,047 | $186,331 | $70,716 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $252,008 | $182,678 | $69,330 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $247,068 | $179,097 | $67,971 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $242,225 | $175,586 | $66,639 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $237,477 | $172,144 | $65,333 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $230,436 | $167,039 | $63,397 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $225,918 | $163,764 | $62,154 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $217,147 | $157,405 | $59,742 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $213,886 | $155,041 | $58,845 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $209,697 | $152,004 | $57,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map