6534 E Brittain St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,129,964, approximately $557 per square foot. 6534 E Brittain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Keller Michael W and Keller Debra L
Bought by
Keller Michael W and Keller Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $150,611 | $45,563 | $105,048 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $147,659 | $44,670 | $102,989 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $144,765 | $43,795 | $100,970 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $141,928 | $42,937 | $98,991 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $139,146 | $42,096 | $97,050 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $135,021 | $40,849 | $94,172 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $132,375 | $40,049 | $92,326 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $127,237 | $38,495 | $88,742 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $123,287 | $37,917 | $85,370 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $120,873 | $37,175 | $83,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map