6534 Mitchell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 Mitchell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $542,015, approximately $458 per square foot. 6534 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Nava Mariano
Bought by
Nava Mariano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,368
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Cooper Carly Rae Christa
Bought by
Nava Mariano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,368
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Tapia Honey
Bought by
Nava Mariano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Tapia Javier and Tapia Honey
Bought by
Tapia Honey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Mendez Richard and Mendez Elvira S
Bought by
Tapia Javier and Tapia Honey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,607
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Mendez Richard and Mendez Elvira S
Bought by
Mendez Richard and Mendez Elvera S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Mariano | -- | California Best Title | |
| Nava Mariano | -- | California Best Title | |
| Nava Mariano | $116,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tapia Honey | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tapia Javier | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mendez Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nava Mariano | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Honey | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Javier | $120,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $161,384 | $58,077 | $103,307 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $155,120 | $55,823 | $99,297 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $152,079 | $54,729 | $97,350 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $149,098 | $53,656 | $95,442 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $147,570 | $53,106 | $94,464 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $144,677 | $52,065 | $92,612 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $141,842 | $51,045 | $90,797 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $139,062 | $50,045 | $89,017 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $136,336 | $49,064 | $87,272 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $134,290 | $48,328 | $85,962 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $131,661 | $47,382 | $84,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map