6535 Acorn St San Diego, CA 92115
Rolando NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $942,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 Acorn St, San Diego, CA 92115 and is currently estimated at $885,854, approximately $758 per square foot. 6535 Acorn St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Crawford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Doan Mary
Bought by
Doan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Mary | -- | -- | |
| -- | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $332,120 | $168,876 | $163,244 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $325,609 | $165,565 | $160,044 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $319,225 | $162,319 | $156,906 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $312,967 | $159,137 | $153,830 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $306,831 | $156,017 | $150,814 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $303,686 | $154,418 | $149,268 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $297,733 | $151,391 | $146,342 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $291,896 | $148,423 | $143,473 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $286,173 | $145,513 | $140,660 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $280,562 | $142,660 | $137,902 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $276,349 | $140,518 | $135,831 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $270,937 | $137,766 | $133,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map