6535 N 17th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 N 17th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015. 6535 N 17th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maryland Elementary School, Washington High School, and CASA Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,731 | $163,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,589 | $155,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,589 | $316,480 | $63,290 | $253,190 |
| 2022 | $18,951 | $210,330 | $42,060 | $168,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map