6536 Johnson Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,170 - $768,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6536 Johnson Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $732,543, approximately $685 per square foot. 6536 Johnson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Ornelas Flora Elizabeth
Bought by
Flora E Ornelas Family Trust and Ornelas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Ornelas Flora Elizabeth
Bought by
Ornelas Flora Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Ornelas Carlos Armando
Bought by
Ornelas Flora Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flora E Ornelas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ornelas Flora Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ornelas Flora Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Flora Elizabeth | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $200,713 | $80,701 | $120,012 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $196,778 | $79,119 | $117,659 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $192,920 | $77,568 | $115,352 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $189,139 | $76,048 | $113,091 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $185,431 | $74,557 | $110,874 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $179,934 | $72,347 | $107,587 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $176,407 | $70,929 | $105,478 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $169,559 | $68,176 | $101,383 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $167,013 | $67,152 | $99,861 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $163,742 | $65,837 | $97,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map