6536 N de Wolf Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,073
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6536 N de Wolf Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $914,989, approximately $224 per square foot. 6536 N de Wolf Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Bill Carter Construction Inc
Bought by
Jay John and Jay Monica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Pinkard Gary R and Pinkard Susan K
Bought by
Bill Carter Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Fairless Kenneth
Bought by
Fairless Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay John | $252,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bill Carter Construction Inc | $139,000 | -- | |
| Fairless Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jay John | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Jay John | $37,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $482,857 | $118,172 | $364,685 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $464,109 | $113,584 | $350,525 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $455,009 | $111,357 | $343,652 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $446,088 | $109,174 | $336,914 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $441,515 | $108,055 | $333,460 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $432,859 | $105,937 | $326,922 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $424,372 | $103,860 | $320,512 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $416,052 | $101,824 | $314,228 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $407,895 | $99,828 | $308,067 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $401,769 | $98,329 | $303,440 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $393,900 | $96,403 | $297,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map