6536 Willowleaf Dr Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6536 Willowleaf Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 and is currently estimated at $437,336, approximately $343 per square foot. 6536 Willowleaf Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Sylvan Middle School, and Mesa Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Kincaid Kelly and Johnson Shelly Ann
Bought by
Glick Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,984
Outstanding Balance
$132,192
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick Charles R | $180,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glick Charles R | $176,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $221,256 | $61,288 | $159,968 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $216,919 | $60,087 | $156,832 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $212,666 | $58,909 | $153,757 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $208,497 | $57,754 | $150,743 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $204,410 | $56,622 | $147,788 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $202,315 | $56,042 | $146,273 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $198,349 | $54,944 | $143,405 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $194,461 | $53,867 | $140,594 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $190,649 | $52,811 | $137,838 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $186,912 | $51,776 | $135,136 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $184,106 | $50,999 | $133,107 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $180,500 | $50,000 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map