6537 San Mateo St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $865,192
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6537 San Mateo St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $846,798, approximately $415 per square foot. 6537 San Mateo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Ramos Maria
Bought by
Ramos Maria and Ramos Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,375
Outstanding Balance
$661,375
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Jose G
Bought by
Ramos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Maria
Bought by
Ramos Jose G and Ramos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Jose G
Bought by
Ramos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Jose G and Ramos Maria
Bought by
Ramos Jose G and Ramos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Maria | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Ramos Maria | -- | Gateway | |
| Ramos Jose G | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Maria | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ramos Jose G | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Maria | $661,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Maria | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Maria | $256,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jose G | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $429,156 | $153,568 | $275,588 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $420,742 | $150,557 | $270,185 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $412,493 | $147,605 | $264,888 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $404,406 | $144,711 | $259,695 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $396,477 | $141,874 | $254,603 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $393,153 | $140,420 | $252,733 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $385,459 | $137,667 | $247,792 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $377,916 | $134,968 | $242,948 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $362,531 | $129,728 | $232,803 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $357,087 | $127,780 | $229,307 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $350,093 | $125,277 | $224,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map