6538 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6538 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $416,684, approximately $167 per square foot. 6538 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Skinner Ranee and Akerson Heather
Bought by
Balestriere Julia and Rhein Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,858
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Skinner Ranee I and Skinner Heather
Bought by
Balestriere Julia Campau and Rhein Matthew Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,858
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Clay Denise M
Bought by
Gupta Neera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balestriere Julia | $380,000 | -- | |
| Balestriere Julia Campau | $380,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Gupta Neera | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balestriere Julia | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Balestriere Julia Campau | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,300 | $362,200 | $85,000 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $376,400 | $91,000 | $285,400 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $355,000 | $88,000 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $313,000 | $86,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $288,000 | $67,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $285,000 | $73,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $262,000 | $57,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $220,000 | $46,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $208,000 | $44,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $212,000 | $48,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,000 | $51,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map