6539 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,155,083, approximately $584 per square foot. 6539 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Blanchet Jeanine
Bought by
Blanchet Jeanine and Jeanine Blanchet 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Blanchet Jeanine
Bought by
Blanchet Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchet Jeanine | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchet Jeanine | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanchet Jeanine | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $396,173 | $228,485 | $167,688 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $388,405 | $224,005 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $380,790 | $219,613 | $161,177 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $373,324 | $215,307 | $158,017 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $366,005 | $211,086 | $154,919 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $355,151 | $204,826 | $150,325 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $348,188 | $200,810 | $147,378 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $334,669 | $193,013 | $141,656 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $329,643 | $190,114 | $139,529 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $323,186 | $186,390 | $136,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map