654 Cadillac Dr Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $386,273 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,286
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Cadillac Dr, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $466,091, approximately $141 per square foot. 654 Cadillac Dr is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Bought by
Ramirez Alejandro and Ramirez Ire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Craven Richard W
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Bought by
Craven Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Bought by
Nail Jerry Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1985
Bought by
Nail Jerry and Nail Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alejandro | $20,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | -- | -- | |
| Craven Richard W | $18,000 | -- | |
| Nail Jerry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Nail Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $228,120 | $7,680 | $220,440 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $150,918 | $3,800 | $147,118 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $55,438 | $3,160 | $52,278 |
| 2022 | $815 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $814 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $842 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $857 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $871 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $871 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $871 | $30,696 | $3,196 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $692 | $30,611 | $3,111 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $693 | $30,611 | $3,111 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,611 | $3,110 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map