702 Jekyll Rd Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Jekyll Rd, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $155,187, approximately $129 per square foot. 702 Jekyll Rd is a home located in Appling County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Williams Jerry Ryan
Bought by
Ratliff Aaron and Ratliff Samantha Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,389
Outstanding Balance
$101,661
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Lightsey Willard Leland
Bought by
Williams Jerry Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1991
Bought by
Lightsey Willard Leland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Bought by
Lightsey Willard Leland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Aaron | $116,500 | -- | |
| Williams Jerry Ryan | $61,000 | -- | |
| Lightsey Willard Leland | -- | -- | |
| Lightsey Willard Leland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratliff Aaron | $114,389 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jerry Ryan | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $41,240 | $1,720 | $39,520 |
| 2024 | $936 | $48,265 | $1,425 | $46,840 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $48,265 | $1,425 | $46,840 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $23,507 | $1,425 | $22,082 |
| 2021 | $607 | $23,507 | $1,425 | $22,082 |
| 2020 | $605 | $22,577 | $1,425 | $21,152 |
| 2019 | $617 | $22,577 | $1,425 | $21,152 |
| 2018 | $629 | $22,577 | $1,425 | $21,152 |
| 2017 | $260 | $15,151 | $1,425 | $13,726 |
| 2016 | $260 | $15,151 | $1,425 | $13,726 |
| 2015 | $260 | $15,151 | $1,425 | $13,726 |
| 2014 | $261 | $15,151 | $1,425 | $13,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,151 | $1,425 | $13,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map