685 Jekyll Rd Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Jekyll Rd, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $222,860, approximately $107 per square foot. 685 Jekyll Rd is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1972
Bought by
Williams Jerry Wade and Williams N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jerry Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $64,200 | $2,200 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $778 | $39,792 | $1,432 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $829 | $39,792 | $1,432 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $645 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2021 | $644 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2020 | $673 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2019 | $688 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2018 | $702 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2017 | $702 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2016 | $702 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2015 | $703 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2014 | $705 | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,024 | $1,432 | $29,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map