654 Cambria Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $655,768 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Cambria Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $665,442, approximately $423 per square foot. 654 Cambria Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Vicente Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Ucp Soledad Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Jonathan David and Garcia Yeni Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,110
Outstanding Balance
$361,045
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jonathan David | $425,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jonathan David | $412,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $464,637 | $218,727 | $245,910 |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $455,528 | $214,439 | $241,089 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $446,597 | $210,235 | $236,362 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $437,841 | $206,113 | $231,728 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $429,257 | $202,072 | $227,185 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $424,856 | $200,000 | $224,856 |
| 2019 | $351 | $5,917 | $5,917 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map