654 Grotzman Rd Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Grotzman Rd, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $457,922, approximately $327 per square foot. 654 Grotzman Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Bohner Amy C and Degenfelder Amy
Bought by
Bohner Stephen R and Bohner Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Mccarty Annabelle
Bought by
Degenfelder Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohner Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Degenfelder Amy | $155,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degenfelder Amy | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $224,465 | $123,095 | $101,370 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $220,065 | $120,682 | $99,383 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $215,751 | $118,316 | $97,435 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $211,522 | $115,997 | $95,525 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $207,375 | $113,723 | $93,652 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $205,249 | $112,557 | $92,692 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $201,225 | $110,350 | $90,875 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $197,281 | $108,187 | $89,094 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $193,414 | $106,066 | $87,348 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $189,623 | $103,987 | $85,636 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $186,776 | $102,426 | $84,350 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $183,118 | $100,420 | $82,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map