654 Waterfowl Way Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Waterfowl Way, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $411,192, approximately $239 per square foot. 654 Waterfowl Way is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Danielle Bilibio
Bought by
Wallace Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,320
Outstanding Balance
$98,051
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Valley Ranch Llc
Bought by
Wallace Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,320
Outstanding Balance
$98,051
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Justin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wallace Justin | $235,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Justin | $188,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $328,108 | $83,626 | $244,482 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $321,676 | $81,987 | $239,689 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $315,370 | $80,380 | $234,990 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $309,187 | $78,804 | $230,383 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $245,000 | $40,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $170,000 | $25,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map