654 Westfield St Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,627 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Westfield St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $407,907, approximately $276 per square foot. 654 Westfield St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Spencer School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Morton Robert F
Bought by
Morton Angelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Grey Edward C
Bought by
Boyce Angelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Angelle | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Angelle | -- | None Available | |
| Boyce Angelle | $135,800 | -- | |
| Boyce Angelle | $135,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyce Angelle | $73,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyce Angelle | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyce Angelle | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $217,200 | $61,660 | $155,540 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $207,360 | $61,660 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $207,360 | $61,660 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $152,540 | $38,940 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $152,540 | $38,940 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $152,540 | $38,940 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $152,540 | $38,940 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $152,540 | $38,940 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $139,840 | $42,080 | $97,760 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $139,840 | $42,080 | $97,760 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $133,580 | $42,080 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $133,580 | $42,080 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map