654 Westgate Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $1,754,286 - $2,594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
6,134
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Westgate Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $2,114,322, approximately $344 per square foot. 654 Westgate Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Rosen Jeffrey M and Rosen Elizabeth K
Bought by
Rosen Elizabeth K and Elizabeth K Rosen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Herbst Faye B
Bought by
Rosen Jeffrey M and Rosen Elizabeth K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Elizabeth K | -- | None Available | |
| Rosen Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,911 | $652,868 | $98,792 | $554,076 |
| 2024 | $46,894 | $527,736 | $79,857 | $447,879 |
| 2023 | $49,608 | $506,464 | $76,638 | $429,826 |
| 2022 | $49,608 | $529,794 | $82,316 | $447,478 |
| 2021 | $46,838 | $510,793 | $79,364 | $431,429 |
| 2020 | $45,044 | $511,868 | $79,531 | $432,337 |
| 2019 | $44,007 | $510,999 | $79,396 | $431,603 |
| 2018 | $23,766 | $524,224 | $84,153 | $440,071 |
| 2017 | $43,014 | $522,552 | $83,885 | $438,667 |
| 2016 | $41,867 | $502,792 | $80,713 | $422,079 |
| 2015 | $41,085 | $472,416 | $75,837 | $396,579 |
| 2014 | $38,410 | $435,728 | $76,379 | $359,349 |
| 2012 | $37,436 | $431,884 | $75,705 | $356,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map