717 Westgate Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $757,632
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Westgate Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $701,658, approximately $351 per square foot. 717 Westgate Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Rose Mary Dondanville Trust and Dondanville Laurence A
Bought by
Dondanville Sean and Sebert Kalan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,412
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondanville Sean | $480,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dondanville Sean | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,240 | $218,760 | $96,281 | $122,479 |
| 2024 | $17,338 | $208,661 | $91,836 | $116,825 |
| 2023 | $16,619 | $200,250 | $88,134 | $112,116 |
| 2022 | $16,619 | $186,415 | $94,664 | $91,751 |
| 2021 | $15,661 | $179,729 | $91,269 | $88,460 |
| 2020 | $15,063 | $180,107 | $91,461 | $88,646 |
| 2019 | $14,731 | $179,802 | $91,306 | $88,496 |
| 2018 | $16,998 | $214,092 | $96,777 | $117,315 |
| 2017 | $16,866 | $213,409 | $96,468 | $116,941 |
| 2016 | $16,388 | $205,339 | $92,820 | $112,519 |
| 2015 | $16,026 | $192,933 | $87,212 | $105,721 |
| 2014 | $13,465 | $161,722 | $87,837 | $73,885 |
| 2012 | $13,239 | $160,295 | $87,062 | $73,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map