720 Westgate Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $1,499,000 - $1,646,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,603
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Westgate Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,573,262, approximately $341 per square foot. 720 Westgate Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Shade Ronald J and Shade Michelle K
Bought by
Shade Michelle K and Michelle K Shade Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Willman John K and Willman Phyllis J
Bought by
Shade Ronald J and Shade Michelle K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Willman John K and Willman Phyllis J
Bought by
Willman John K and Willman Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Michelle K | -- | None Available | |
| Shade Ronald J | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Willman John K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,202 | $431,469 | $83,722 | $347,747 |
| 2024 | $36,405 | $411,550 | $79,857 | $331,693 |
| 2023 | $39,293 | $394,961 | $76,638 | $318,323 |
| 2022 | $39,293 | $420,866 | $82,316 | $338,550 |
| 2021 | $37,094 | $405,772 | $79,364 | $326,408 |
| 2020 | $35,674 | $406,626 | $79,531 | $327,095 |
| 2019 | $36,802 | $428,286 | $79,396 | $348,890 |
| 2018 | $28,307 | $407,892 | $84,153 | $323,739 |
| 2017 | $33,361 | $406,591 | $83,885 | $322,706 |
| 2016 | $32,467 | $416,371 | $80,713 | $335,658 |
| 2015 | $33,933 | $420,692 | $75,837 | $344,855 |
| 2014 | $27,364 | $385,638 | $76,379 | $309,259 |
| 2012 | $6,651 | $307,927 | $75,706 | $232,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map