6540 Brampton Abbey Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $295,807 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Brampton Abbey, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $305,952, approximately $209 per square foot. 6540 Brampton Abbey is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Asbrock and Kimberly
Bought by
Asbrock Christopher M and Asbrock Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$94,125
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Schreck Ryan C and Schreck Alison
Bought by
Asbrock Christopher M and Asbrock Krista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Simon Christopher
Bought by
Schreck Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Simon Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,274
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Grand Comm Ltd Inc
Bought by
Maple Street Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbrock Christopher M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asbrock Christopher M | $145,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Schreck Ryan C | $134,000 | -- | |
| Simon Christopher | $133,320 | -- | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $99,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asbrock Christopher M | $101,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Asbrock Christopher M | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreck Ryan C | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Christopher | $132,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $77,620 | $21,000 | $56,620 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $77,620 | $21,000 | $56,620 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $60,973 | $10,762 | $50,211 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $60,974 | $10,763 | $50,211 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $60,974 | $10,763 | $50,211 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $49,571 | $8,750 | $40,821 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $49,571 | $8,750 | $40,821 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $49,571 | $8,750 | $40,821 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $42,490 | $7,623 | $34,867 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $42,490 | $7,623 | $34,867 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $42,490 | $7,623 | $34,867 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $38,630 | $6,930 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $2,385 | $48,770 | $8,750 | $40,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map