6540 E 79th Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 E 79th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $342,292, approximately $486 per square foot. 6540 E 79th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Cordrey Preferred Properties Llc
Bought by
Pineda Jesus O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Outstanding Balance
$28,918
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Condrey Greg and Cordrey Stephanie
Bought by
Cordrey Preferred Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Outstanding Balance
$28,918
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Feiccabrino Family Revocable and Trust
Bought by
Cordrey Greg and Cordrey Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Jesus O | $118,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cordrey Preferred Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cordrey Preferred Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cordrey Greg | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Jesus O | $117,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordrey Greg | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $22,920 | $5,240 | $17,680 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $21,060 | $4,810 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $24,220 | $4,530 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $19,400 | $4,660 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $19,400 | $4,660 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $17,990 | $4,790 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $17,990 | $4,790 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $14,520 | $4,460 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $14,520 | $4,460 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $13,840 | $2,070 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $13,840 | $2,070 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,870 | $1,670 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map