6544 Stoneman Dr North Highlands, CA 95660
Larchmont Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $502,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6544 Stoneman Dr, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $467,303, approximately $205 per square foot. 6544 Stoneman Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Bigler Kathy Jean
Bought by
Bigler Kathy Jean and Voskes Shannah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bigler Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Davis Huynh Thi
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-Wl3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Davis Huynh Thi and Huynh Thi Lee Davis Revocable
Bought by
Davis Huynh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Davis Huynh Thi
Bought by
The Huynh Thi Lee Davis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigler Kathy Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bigler Kathy | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $125,000 | Service Link | |
| Davis Huynh Thi | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| The Huynh Thi Lee Davis Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bigler Kathy | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Huynh Thi | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $115,880 | $90,135 | $25,745 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $113,609 | $88,368 | $25,241 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $111,383 | $86,636 | $24,747 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $109,200 | $84,938 | $24,262 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $107,060 | $83,273 | $23,787 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $105,964 | $82,420 | $23,544 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $103,887 | $80,804 | $23,083 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $101,851 | $79,220 | $22,631 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $99,855 | $77,667 | $22,188 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $97,898 | $76,145 | $21,753 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $96,429 | $75,002 | $21,427 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $94,541 | $73,533 | $21,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map