6547 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6547 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $161,150, approximately $144 per square foot. 6547 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Fortner Steven Paul and Fortner Jacquetta Kay
Bought by
Energy One Federal Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Rhoads Donald Eugene and Walker Brenda A
Bought by
Fortner Steven Paul and Fortner Jacquetta Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy One Federal Credit Union | -- | -- | |
| Fortner Steven Paul | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortner Steven Paul | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $8,690 | $1,606 | $7,084 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $8,408 | $1,971 | $6,437 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $9,135 | $2,306 | $6,829 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $7,868 | $2,383 | $5,485 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $7,610 | $2,305 | $5,305 |
| 2020 | $983 | $7,544 | $2,285 | $5,259 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $7,295 | $2,210 | $5,085 |
| 2018 | $969 | $7,053 | $2,136 | $4,917 |
| 2017 | $935 | $7,819 | $2,368 | $5,451 |
| 2016 | $885 | $7,591 | $2,299 | $5,292 |
| 2015 | $857 | $7,370 | $2,398 | $4,972 |
| 2014 | $849 | $7,370 | $2,398 | $4,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map