6611 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,408 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $180,102, approximately $122 per square foot. 6611 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Mason Agnes Dorethea
Bought by
Mason Agnes D and The Agnes D Mason Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Agnes D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $8,958 | $1,254 | $7,704 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $8,532 | $1,487 | $7,045 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $8,125 | $1,594 | $6,531 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $7,739 | $1,822 | $5,917 |
| 2021 | $973 | $7,370 | $1,735 | $5,635 |
| 2020 | $784 | $6,018 | $1,417 | $4,601 |
| 2019 | $825 | $6,018 | $1,417 | $4,601 |
| 2018 | $827 | $6,018 | $1,417 | $4,601 |
| 2017 | $825 | $7,018 | $1,652 | $5,366 |
| 2016 | $808 | $7,018 | $1,652 | $5,366 |
| 2015 | $809 | $10,199 | $2,401 | $7,798 |
| 2014 | $802 | $10,199 | $2,401 | $7,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map